SCDT Club Champions 2019

Our SCDT Club Champions in 2019 were Abby Cass and James Richardson.

Women's Open                                     

Abby    Cass                                      Gold

Rebecca Wilkinson                           Bronze

Men's Open

James Richardson                             Gold

Christopher Trotter                           Silver

David Buckley                                    Bronze

Level 2 Girls 9 and under

Ava Faulkner                                       Gold

Rosie Hallowell                                   Silver

Frankie Jackson                                  Bronze

Level 2 Boys 9 and under

Alex Norton                                        Gold

Level 2 Boys 10 - 13 

Matthew Pomfrey                               Gold

Kayden Hussein                                  Silver

Jayden  Robson-Wright                     Bronze

Level 1 Girls 11 and under

Amelie Baughan                                 Bronze

Level 1 Boys 11 and under

Timothy Jeffers                                   Gold

Irish Open Championships 2019

Group A Boys

David Buckley           Platform             Gold

                                     3m                     Gold

                                     1m                     Silver

James Richardson      1m                     Gold

NER leg 2 2019

Age Groups

Cameron Watt            1m                     Gold   N&D Gold,

                                                                N&D Diver of the Year

David Buckley             1m                     Silver  N&D Silver

Cameron Watt &        3m                     Gold

& David Buckley

Abby Cass                   3m                     N&D Silver

NER leg 1 2020

Age Groups

James Richardson     1m                     Silver    N&D Gold

Cameron Watt           1m                     Bronze N&D Silver

David Buckley        Platform                Gold    N&D Gold    

                                Platform                Silver

Abby Cass.                 1m                     Gold    N&D Gold

Santa Skills 2019, Sheffield

Freya Tindale          Girls group F       Silver

Nicholas                  Boys group B      Bronze

Anastassiou

Hydro Novices 2019, Harrogate

Freya Tindale         Girls group F        Gold

Rosie Hallowell      Girls group E        Bronze

Nicholas                  Boys group B       Bronze

Anastassiou

David Buckley        Boys group C       Bronze

National Age Groups

Boys 14 - 18 A

Cameron Watt          1m                      Silver

Cameron Watt          3m                      Silver

Cameron Watt &      3m synchro        Silver

David Buckley

Spring GB Masters

Catriona Fraser        3m                       Gold

Catriona Fraser        1m                       Silver

Christopher Trotter  1m & 3m            Gold

Christopher Trotter  Platform             Gold

ESSA Diving

Championship

Cameron Watt, Abby Cass and David Buckley represented Sunderland City Dive Team and the North East Region at the English Schools Swimming Association Diving Championships at the Olympic Pool in London.  The North East Regional divers came second overall the competition.  

a9784ef3-471f-4abd-b225-b66a55322c67.JPG
JE1_1332.JPG
IMG_F772E6040131-1.jpeg
77418374_2201850020110782_89032262225829
44505640_1954741704821616_62818969489873